Green Meadows Conference MS Tournament Fairview High School, Sherwood, OH February 6, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Fairview | 131.0 | | 2. | Wayne Trace | 115.0 | | 3. | Ayersville | 78.0 | | 4. | Tinora | 55.0 | | 5. | Antwerp | 41.0 | | 6. | Edgerton | 34.0 | | 7. | Hicksville | 4.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Round |
116:1x6 | Logan Gerschutz (Wayne Trace) pin Tobias Moreno-Bassler (Fairview) | | 1:44 |
128:1x6 | Zack Pettit (Fairview) maj. dec. Theo Ripke (Tinora) | | md10-1 |
150:1x6 | Carter Hill (Fairview) pin Ryan Bostelman (Wayne Trace) | | 2:21 |
|
Second Round |
116:1x6 | Logan Gerschutz (Wayne Trace) pin Griffin Kosch (Antwerp) | | 1:09 |
128:1x6 | Skyler Octaviano (Antwerp) pin Theo Ripke (Tinora) | | 3:12 |
150:1x6 | Carter Hill (Fairview) pin Dom Mills (Tinora) | | 0:44 |
|
Third Round |
116:1x6 | Griffin Kosch (Antwerp) pin Baron Graber (Hicksville) | | 1:24 |
128:1x6 | Skyler Octaviano (Antwerp) pin Jackson Flower (Edgerton) | | 1:17 |
150:1x6 | Gideon Fackler (Ayersville) pin Dom Mills (Tinora) | | 2:46 |
|
Sixth Round |
116:1x6 | Tobias Moreno-Bassler (Fairview) pin Baron Graber (Hicksville) | | 1:28 |
128:1x6 | Zack Pettit (Fairview) pin Jackson Flower (Edgerton) | | 2:00 |
150:1x6 | Gideon Fackler (Ayersville) pin Ryan Bostelman (Wayne Trace) | | 0:26 |
|
Seventh Round |
92:1x6 | Bella Graziani (Tinora) pin Athen Davenport (Fairview) | | 3:18 |
98:1x6 | Kamryn Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Ryan Johnson (Ayersville) | | 2:27 |
116:1x6 | Logan Gerschutz (Wayne Trace) pin Baron Graber (Hicksville) | | 1:19 |
| Tobias Moreno-Bassler (Fairview) pin Griffin Kosch (Antwerp) | | 0:18 |
122:1x6 | Devon Luellen (Tinora) pin Branson Weller (Ayersville) | | 0:11 |
128:1x6 | Skyler Octaviano (Antwerp) pin Zack Pettit (Fairview) | | 4:18 |
| Theo Ripke (Tinora) dec. Jackson Flower (Edgerton) | | 15-8 |
142:1x6 | Jarrett Jewell (Wayne Trace) pin Kaleb Stecher (Ayersville) | | 2:15 |
150:1x6 | Gideon Fackler (Ayersville) pin Carter Hill (Fairview) | | 2:15 |
| Ryan Bostelman (Wayne Trace) pin Dom Mills (Tinora) | | 1:57 |
160:1x6 | Dyson Scott (Wayne Trace) pin Eli Berner (Ayersville) | | 2:39 |
172:1x6 | Urijah Rivera (Edgerton) pin Levi McConnell (Ayersville) | | 1:18 |
205:1x6 | Cole McStoots (Fairview) pin Zakk Cammack (Edgerton) | | 0:10 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-06-2021 10:52:24 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |